Login for the latest information on the racing and sailing programme

2022 Programme

DateStartClassDescription
Sun 10th Apr10:40IRC 3Spring Race 1 / 7
10:45IRC 4Spring Race 1 / 7
10:45IRC 5Spring Race 1 / 7
Sun 17th Apr10:45IRC 3Spring Race 2 / 7
10:50IRC 4Spring Race 2 / 7
10:50IRC 5Spring Race 2 / 7
Sat 23rd Apr09:00YOBSDinghy/Boat Rigging
15:00All In WSCTony Bennett Pursuit Race
Sun 24th Apr11:40IRC 3Spring Race 3 / 7
11:45IRC 4Spring Race 3 / 7
11:45IRC 5Spring Race 3 / 7
Mon 25th Apr18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 1 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 1 Race 1 / 7
Thu 28th Apr18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 1 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 1 / 5
18:55IRC 4Thursday 1 Race 1 / 5
18:55IRC 5Thursday 1 Race 1 / 5
19:00DinghiesThursday 1 Race 1 / 6
Fri 29th AprYOBSFirst YOBS
Sat 30th Apr15:00SquibsSaturday 1 Race 1 / 4
15:05DinghiesSpring Race 1 / 6
15:59DinghiesSpring Race 2 / 6
Poole Regatta
Sun 1st May10:40IRC 3Spring Race 4 / 7
10:45IRC 5Spring Race 4 / 7
10:45IRC 4Spring Race 4 / 7
Poole Regatta
Mon 2nd May18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 2 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 1 Race 2 / 7
Poole Regatta
Thu 5th May18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 2 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 2 / 5
18:55IRC 4Thursday 1 Race 2 / 5
18:55IRC 5Thursday 1 Race 2 / 5
19:00DinghiesThursday 1 Race 2 / 6
Sat 7th May15:05SquibsSaturday 1 Race 2 / 4
15:10DinghiesSpring Race 3 / 6
15:50DinghiesSpring Race 4 / 6
Sun 8th May10:40IRC 3Spring Race 5 / 7
10:45IRC 4Spring Race 5 / 7
10:45IRC 5Spring Race 5 / 7
Mon 9th May18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 3 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 1 Race 3 / 7
Thu 12th May07:00CRUISE IN COMPANY Westbound (Dartmouth/Brixham) TBC by Weather
18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 3 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 3 / 5
18:55IRC 4Thursday 1 Race 3 / 5
18:55IRC 5Thursday 1 Race 3 / 5
19:00DinghiesThursday 1 Race 3 / 6
Fri 13th MayYOBS
07:30CRUISE IN COMPANY Westbound (Dartmouth/Brixham) TBC by Weather
Sat 14th May15:00SquibsSaturday 1 Race 3 / 4
15:13DinghiesSpring Race 5 / 6
16:08DinghiesSpring Race 6 / 6
Sun 15th May10:40IRC 3Spring Race 6 / 7
10:45IRC 4Spring Race 6 / 7
10:45IRC 5Spring Race 6 / 7
Mon 16th May18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 4 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 1 Race 4 / 7
Thu 19th May18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 4 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 4 / 5
18:55IRC 4Thursday 1 Race 4 / 5
18:55IRC 5Thursday 1 Race 4 / 5
19:00DinghiesThursday 1 Race 4 / 6
Fri 20th MayYOBS
Sat 21st May14:00DinghiesHambro Cup - 3 races
15:00SquibsSaturday 1 Race 4 / 4
Sun 22nd May10:40IRC 3Spring Race 7 / 7
10:45IRC 4Spring Race 7 / 7
10:45IRC 5Spring Race 7 / 7
Mon 23rd May18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 5 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 1 Race 5 / 7
Thu 26th May18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 5 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 5 / 5
18:55IRC 4Thursday 1 Race 5 / 5
18:55IRC 5Thursday 1 Race 5 / 5
19:00DinghiesThursday 1 Race 5 / 6
Sat 28th May13:55IRC AllNo trophy Race
14:00SquibsSummer No Trophy Race 1 / 3
14:05DinghiesPursuit Race 1 / 3
Sun 29th May10:40IRC 3Summer Race 1 / 6
10:45IRC 4Summer Race 1 / 6
10:45IRC 5Summer Race 1 / 6
Mon 30th May18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 6 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 1 Race 6 / 7
Thu 2nd Jun18:00All In WSCTransmanche
15:00All In WSCJubilee Cup ALR
Fri 3rd JunYOBS
Sat 4th Jun12:00All In WSCTransmanche
15:00Squibs/DinghiesGolby Cup - 2 races
Sun 5th Jun10:40IRC 3Summer Race 2 / 6
10:45IRC 4Summer Race 2 / 6
10:45IRC 5Summer Race 2 / 6
Mon 6th Jun18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 7 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 1 Race 7 / 7
Thu 9th Jun18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 6 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 1 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 2 Race 1 / 6
18:55IRC 5Thursday 2 Race 1 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 1 Race 6 / 6
Fri 10th JunYOBS
Sat 11th Jun14:00DinghiesMalcolm Roberts Trophy - 3 races
15:00SquibsSir Ronald Edwards Trophy
Sun 12th Jun10:40IRC 3Summer Race 3 / 6
10:45IRC 4Summer Race 3 / 6
10:45IRC 5Summer Race 3 / 6
Mon 13th Jun18:45SquibsSinglehanded Race
18:50IRC AllCrew Race 2 - Mrs Mitchell Salver
Thu 16th Jun18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 1 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 2 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 2 Race 2 / 6
18:55IRC 5Thursday 2 Race 2 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 2 Race 1 / 5
Fri 17th JunYOBS
Sat 18th Jun06:00Solstice Cruise Cherbourg (possibly via Alderney?)
15:00SquibsSpring Long Distance
15:05DinghiesSummer 1 Race 1 / 4
16:05DinghiesSummer 1 Race 2 / 4
Sun 19th Jun10:40IRC 3Summer Race 4 / 6
10:45IRC 4Summer Race 4 / 6
10:45IRC 5Summer Race 4 / 6
Mon 20th Jun18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 1 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 2 Race 1 / 6
Tue 21st JunSolstice Cruise Cherbourg Celebrations Ashore
Thu 23rd Jun18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 2 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 3 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 2 Race 3 / 6
18:55IRC 5Thursday 2 Race 3 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 2 Race 2 / 5
Fri 24th JunYOBS
Sat 25th Jun15:00All In WSCVice Commodore's Cup
YOBSYOBS v Milton Abbey School
Sun 26th Jun10:40IRC 3Summer Race 5 / 6
10:45IRC 4Summer Race 5 / 6
10:45IRC 5Summer Race 5 / 6
Mon 27th Jun18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 2 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 2 Race 2 / 6
Thu 30th Jun18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 3 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 4 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 2 Race 4 / 6
18:55IRC 5Thursday 2 Race 4 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 2 Race 3 / 5
Fri 1st JulYOBS
Sat 2nd Jul08:00CRUISE IN COMPANY Eastbound (Swanage Carnival) TBC
15:00SquibsSaturday 2 Race 1 / 6
15:05DinghiesSummer 1 Race 3 / 4
16:00SquibsSaturday 2 Race 2 / 6
16:05DinghiesSummer 1 Race 4 / 4
Sun 3rd Jul10:40IRC 3Summer Race 6 / 6
10:45IRC 4Summer Race 6 / 6
10:45IRC 5Summer Race 6 / 6
Mon 4th Jul18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 3 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 2 Race 3 / 6
18:55DinghiesTraining Race Race 1 / 8
Thu 7th Jul18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 4 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 5 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 2 Race 5 / 6
18:55IRC 5Thursday 2 Race 5 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 2 Race 4 / 5
Fri 8th JulYOBS
Sat 9th Jul10:45IRC AllHugh Rose Trophy
12:00DinghiesYCW Dinghy Regatta
15:00SquibsSaturday 2 Race 3 / 6
16:00SquibsSaturday 2 Race 4 / 6
YCW Dinghy Regatta
Sun 10th Jul12:00DinghiesYCW Dinghy Regatta
Mon 11th Jul18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 4 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 2 Race 4 / 6
19:00DinghiesTraining Race Race 2 / 8
Thu 14th Jul18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 5 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 6 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 2 Race 6 / 6
18:55IRC 5Thursday 2 Race 6 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 2 Race 5 / 5
Fri 15th JulYOBS
Sat 16th JulYCW Keelboat Regatta
Sun 17th JulYCW Keelboat Regatta
Mon 18th Jul18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 5 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 2 Race 5 / 6
18:55DinghiesTraining Race Race 3 / 8
Thu 21st Jul18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 6 / 6
12:00National HornetHornet National Championship 2022
Fri 22nd JulYOBS
12:00National HornetHornet National Championship 2022
Sat 23rd Jul12:00National HornetHornet National Championship 2022
Sun 24th Jul12:00National HornetHornet National Championship 2022
Mon 25th Jul18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 6 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 2 Race 6 / 6
18:55DinghiesTraining Race Race 4 / 8
Thu 28th Jul18:45SquibsCrews' Race
18:50IRC AllCrew Race 1 - Fanfare Trophy
Fri 29th JulYOBS
Sat 30th Jul14:55IRC AllMitchell Trophy
15:00SquibsGreat Circle Race
15:05DinghiesPursuit Race 2 / 3
Mon 1st Aug18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 7 / 7
18:50IRC AllCrew Race 3 - Mary MacKarness Jug
18:55DinghiesTraining Race Race 5 / 8
Thu 4th Aug18:45SquibsAugust Race 1 / 7
18:50IRC 3Thursday 3 Race 1 / 5
18:55IRC 4Thursday 3 Race 1 / 5
18:55IRC 5Thursday 3 Race 1 / 5
19:00DinghiesAugust Race 1 / 4
19:00DinghiesYOBS/Novice Race 1 / 4
Fri 5th AugYOBS
Sat 6th Aug14:55IRC AllCimbri Trophy
15:00SquibsSummer No Trophy Race 2 / 3
15:05DinghiesSummer 2 Race 1 / 6
16:00SquibsSummer No Trophy Race 3 / 3
16:05DinghiesSummer 2 Race 2 / 6
Sun 7th Aug10:00Cruise in Company to Ringstead. Squib mooring support and BBQ
11:00SquibsRingstead Trophy & BBQ
Mon 8th Aug18:45SquibsAugust Race 2 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 3 Race 1 / 4
18:55DinghiesTraining Race Race 6 / 8
Thu 11th Aug18:45SquibsAugust Race 3 / 7
18:50IRC 3Thursday 3 Race 2 / 5
18:55IRC 4Thursday 3 Race 2 / 5
18:55IRC 5Thursday 3 Race 2 / 5
19:00DinghiesAugust Race 2 / 4
19:00DinghiesYOBS/Novice Race 2 / 4
Fri 12th AugYOBS
Sat 13th Aug10:45IRC AllCrumbleholme Cup self-start
15:00SquibsSaturday 2 Race 5 / 6
15:05DinghiesSummer 2 Race 3 / 6
16:00SquibsSaturday 2 Race 6 / 6
16:05DinghiesSummer 2 Race 4 / 6
Mon 15th Aug18:45SquibsAugust Race 4 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 3 Race 2 / 4
18:55DinghiesTraining Race Race 7 / 8
Thu 18th Aug18:45SquibsAugust Race 5 / 7
18:50IRC 3Thursday 3 Race 3 / 5
18:55IRC 4Thursday 3 Race 3 / 5
18:55IRC 5Thursday 3 Race 3 / 5
19:00DinghiesAugust Race 3 / 4
19:00DinghiesYOBS/Novice Race 3 / 4
Fri 19th AugYOBS
Sat 20th Aug14:55IRC AllKenion Trophy
15:00SquibsSaturday 3 Race 1 / 6
15:05DinghiesSummer 2 Race 5 / 6
16:00SquibsSaturday 3 Race 2 / 6
16:05DinghiesSummer 2 Race 6 / 6
Mon 22nd Aug18:45SquibsAugust Race 6 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 3 Race 3 / 4
18:55DinghiesTraining Race Race 8 / 8
Thu 25th Aug18:45SquibsAugust Race 7 / 7
18:50IRC 3Thursday 3 Race 4 / 5
18:55IRC 4Thursday 3 Race 4 / 5
18:55IRC 5Thursday 3 Race 4 / 5
19:00DinghiesAugust Race 4 / 4
19:00DinghiesYOBS/Novice Race 4 / 4
Fri 26th AugYOBS
Sat 27th Aug10:45IRC AllSimon Bolivar Cup self-start
15:00SquibsSaturday 3 Race 3 / 6
15:05DinghiesPursuit Race 3 / 3
16:00SquibsSaturday 3 Race 4 / 6
Mon 29th Aug15:00SquibsAutumn Long Distance
15:05IRC AllMonday 3 Race 4 / 4
15:10DinghiesAutumn Long DIstance
Thu 1st Sep17:00SquibsSeptember Race 1 / 5
18:50IRC 3Thursday 3 Race 5 / 5
18:55IRC 4Thursday 3 Race 5 / 5
18:55IRC 5Thursday 3 Race 5 / 5
Fri 2nd SepYOBS Regatta
Sat 3rd Sep13:55IRC AllAutumn Long Distance
14:00DinghiesDinghy Captains Cup
15:00SquibsSaturday 3 Race 5 / 6
16:00SquibsSaturday 3 Race 6 / 6
Mon 5th Sep17:50IRC AllAutumn Evenings Race 1 / 4
Thu 8th Sep17:00SquibsSeptember Race 2 / 5
17:50IRC AllAutumn Evenings Race 2 / 4
Fri 9th SepYOBS Last Friday Evening
Sat 10th SepWSC End of Summer Regatta
Sun 11th SepWSC End of Summer Regatta
Mon 12th Sep17:50IRC AllAutumn Evenings Race 3 / 4
Thu 15th Sep17:00SquibsSeptember Race 3 / 5
17:50IRC AllAutumn Evenings Race 4 / 4
Fri 16th SepYOBS Cruiser Evening
19:00IRC AllBonxie Trophy Race 1 / 2
Sat 17th Sep15:00Squibs/DinghiesAutumn Combined - 2 races
Sun 18th Sep10:45IRC 3Autumn Race 1 / 7
10:50IRC 4Autumn Race 1 / 7
10:50IRC 5Autumn Race 1 / 7
Thu 22nd Sep17:00SquibsSeptember Race 4 / 5
Sat 24th SepYOBS Boat De-Rigging
14:00DinghiesAutumn Race 1 / 10
15:15DinghiesAutumn Race 2 / 10
Sun 25th Sep10:40SquibsAutumn Race 1 / 7
10:45IRC 3Autumn Race 2 / 7
10:50IRC 4Autumn Race 2 / 7
10:50IRC 5Autumn Race 2 / 7
Thu 29th Sep17:00SquibsSeptember Race 5 / 5
Sat 1st Oct14:00DinghiesAutumn Race 3 / 10
15:15DinghiesAutumn Race 4 / 10
Sun 2nd Oct10:40SquibsAutumn Race 2 / 7
10:45IRC 3Autumn Race 3 / 7
10:50IRC 4Autumn Race 3 / 7
10:50IRC 5Autumn Race 3 / 7
Thu 6th Oct11:00SquibsThursday Morning Race 1 / 6
Sat 8th OctYOBSBoat De-Rigging
14:00DinghiesAutumn Race 5 / 10
15:15DinghiesAutumn Race 6 / 10
Sun 9th Oct10:40SquibsAutumn Race 3 / 7
10:45IRC 3Autumn Race 4 / 7
10:50IRC 4Autumn Race 4 / 7
10:50IRC 5Autumn Race 4 / 7
Thu 13th Oct11:00SquibsThursday Morning Race 2 / 6
Sat 15th Oct14:00DinghiesAutumn Race 7 / 10
15:15DinghiesAutumn Race 8 / 10
Sun 16th Oct10:40SquibsAutumn Race 4 / 7
10:45IRC 3Autumn Race 5 / 7
10:50IRC 4Autumn Race 5 / 7
10:50IRC 5Autumn Race 5 / 7
Thu 20th Oct11:00SquibsThursday Morning Race 3 / 6
Sat 22nd Oct14:00DinghiesAutumn Race 9 / 10
15:15DinghiesAutumn Race 10 / 10
Sun 23rd Oct10:40SquibsAutumn Race 5 / 7
10:45IRC 3Autumn Race 6 / 7
10:50IRC 4Autumn Race 6 / 7
10:50IRC 5Autumn Race 6 / 7
Thu 27th Oct11:00SquibsThursday Morning Race 4 / 6
Sat 29th Oct13:30DinghiesWinter Race 1 / 10
14:30DinghiesWinter Race 2 / 10
Sun 30th Oct10:40SquibsAutumn Race 6 / 7
10:45IRC 3Autumn Race 7 / 7
10:50IRC 4Autumn Race 7 / 7
10:50IRC 5Autumn Race 7 / 7
Thu 3rd Nov11:00SquibsThursday Morning Race 5 / 6
Sat 5th Nov13:30DinghiesWinter Race 3 / 10
14:30DinghiesWinter Race 4 / 10
Sun 6th Nov10:40SquibsAutumn Race 7 / 7
10:45IRC 3Winter Race 1 / 7
10:50IRC 4Winter Race 1 / 7
10:50IRC 5Winter Race 1 / 7
Thu 10th Nov11:00SquibsThursday Morning Race 6 / 6
Sat 12th Nov13:30DinghiesWinter Race 5 / 10
14:00SquibsWinter Race 1 / 6
14:05IRC 3Winter Race 2 / 7
14:10IRC 4Winter Race 2 / 7
14:10IRC 5Winter Race 2 / 7
14:30DinghiesWinter Race 6 / 10
Thu 17th Nov11:00SquibsWinter No Trophy Race 1 / 6
Sat 19th Nov13:30DinghiesWinter Race 7 / 10
14:30DinghiesWinter Race 8 / 10
Sun 20th Nov10:40SquibsWinter Race 2 / 6
10:45IRC 3Winter Race 3 / 7
10:50IRC 4Winter Race 3 / 7
10:50IRC 5Winter Race 3 / 7
Thu 24th Nov11:00SquibsWinter No Trophy Race 2 / 6
Sat 26th Nov13:30DinghiesWinter Race 9 / 10
14:30DinghiesWinter Race 10 / 10
Sun 27th Nov10:40SquibsWinter Race 3 / 6
10:45IRC 3Winter Race 4 / 7
10:50IRC 4Winter Race 4 / 7
10:50IRC 5Winter Race 4 / 7
Thu 1st Dec11:00SquibsWinter No Trophy Race 3 / 6
Sun 4th Dec10:40SquibsWinter Race 4 / 6
10:45IRC 3Winter Race 5 / 7
10:50IRC 4Winter Race 5 / 7
10:50IRC 5Winter Race 5 / 7
Thu 8th Dec11:00SquibsWinter No Trophy Race 4 / 6
Sun 11th Dec10:40SquibsWinter Race 5 / 6
10:45IRC 3Winter Race 6 / 7
10:50IRC 4Winter Race 6 / 7
10:50IRC 5Winter Race 6 / 7
Thu 15th Dec11:00SquibsWinter No Trophy Race 5 / 6
Sun 18th Dec10:40SquibsWinter Race 6 / 6
10:45IRC 3Winter Race 7 / 7
10:50IRC 4Winter Race 7 / 7
10:50IRC 5Winter Race 7 / 7
Thu 22nd Dec11:00SquibsWinter No Trophy Race 6 / 6
Mon 26th Dec10:45SquibsIcebreaker Trophy
10:45IRC AllFrostbite Trophy