Login for the latest information on the racing and sailing programme

2021 ** DRAFT ** Programme

DateStartClassDescription
Sat 17th Apr15:00All In WSCTony Bennett - Pursuit Race
Sun 18th Apr10:40IRC 3Spring Race 1 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Spring Race 1 / 6
Mon 19th Apr18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 1 / 6
18:50IRC AllMonday 1 Race 1 / 5
18:55DinghiesMonday 1 Race 1 / 7
Thu 22nd Apr18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 1 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 1 / 6
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 1 Race 1 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 1 Race 1 / 7
Sat 24th Apr15:00SquibsSaturday 1 Race 1 / 5
15:05DinghiesSpring Race 1 / 10
16:00DinghiesSpring Race 2 / 10
Sun 25th Apr10:40IRC 3Spring Race 2 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Spring Race 2 / 6
Mon 26th Apr18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 2 / 6
18:50IRC AllMonday 1 Race 2 / 5
18:55DinghiesMonday 1 Race 2 / 7
Thu 29th Apr18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 2 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 2 / 6
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 1 Race 2 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 1 Race 2 / 7
Sat 1st May15:00SquibsSaturday 1 Race 2 / 5
15:05DinghiesSpring Race 3 / 10
16:00DinghiesSpring Race 4 / 10
YOBS pre-season boat rigging
Sun 2nd May10:40IRC 3Spring Race 3 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Spring Race 3 / 6
Mon 3rd May15:00All In WSCVice Commodore's Cup ALR
Thu 6th May18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 3 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 3 / 6
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 1 Race 3 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 1 Race 3 / 7
Sat 8th May15:00SquibsSaturday 1 Race 3 / 5
15:05DinghiesSpring Race 5 / 10
16:00DinghiesSpring Race 6 / 10
Sun 9th May10:40IRC 3Spring Race 4 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Spring Race 4 / 6
Mon 10th May18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 3 / 6
18:50IRC AllMonday 1 Race 3 / 5
18:55DinghiesMonday 1 Race 3 / 7
Thu 13th May18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 4 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 4 / 6
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 1 Race 4 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 1 Race 4 / 7
Fri 14th MayYOBS
Sat 15th May15:00SquibsSaturday 1 Race 4 / 5
15:05DinghiesSpring Race 7 / 10
16:00DinghiesSpring Race 8 / 10
Sun 16th May10:40IRC 3Spring Race 5 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Spring Race 5 / 6
Mon 17th May18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 4 / 6
18:50IRC AllMonday 1 Race 4 / 5
18:55DinghiesMonday 1 Race 4 / 7
Thu 20th May18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 5 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 5 / 6
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 1 Race 5 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 1 Race 5 / 7
19:05IRC AllTransmanche to Cherbourg
Sat 22nd May08:00IRC AllTransmanche to Weymouth
15:00SquibsSaturday 1 Race 5 / 5
15:05DinghiesSpring Race 9 / 10
16:05DinghiesSpring Race 10 / 10
Sun 23rd May10:40IRC 3Spring Race 6 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Spring Race 6 / 6
Mon 24th May18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 5 / 6
18:50IRC AllMonday 1 Race 5 / 5
18:55DinghiesMonday 1 Race 5 / 7
Thu 27th May18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 6 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 6 / 6
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 1 Race 6 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 1 Race 6 / 7
Fri 28th MayYOBS
Sat 29th May13:45DinghiesHambro Cup Race 1 / 3
15:00SquibsNo Trophy Race 1 / 8
15:05DinghiesHambro Cup Race 2 / 3
16:00DinghiesHambro Cup Race 3 / 3
Mon 31st May14:55IRC AllSpring Long Distance
15:00SquibsSpring Long Distance
15:05DinghiesSpring Long Distance
Thu 3rd Jun18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 1 / 7
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 1 / 8
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 2 Race 1 / 8
19:00DinghiesThursday 1 Race 7 / 7
Sat 5th Jun15:00SquibsGreat Circle Race Race 1
15:05DinghiesSummer 1 Race 1 / 10
16:00DinghiesSummer 1 Race 2 / 10
Sun 6th Jun10:45IRC 3Summer Race 1 / 5
10:50IRC 4 / 5Summer Race 1 / 5
Mon 7th Jun18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 6 / 6
18:50IRC AllCrew Race 1 - Fanfare Trophy
18:55DinghiesMonday 1 Race 6 / 7
Thu 10th Jun18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 2 / 7
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 2 / 8
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 2 Race 2 / 8
19:00DinghiesThursday 2 Race 1 / 7
Fri 11th JunYOBS
Sat 12th Jun14:40IRC AllDouble Handed Race Race 1 / 2
15:00SquibsNo Trophy Race 2 / 8
15:05DinghiesSummer 1 Race 3 / 10
15:55SquibsNo Trophy Race 3 / 8
16:05DinghiesSummer 1 Race 4 / 10
Sun 13th Jun10:55IRC 3Summer Race 2 / 5
11:00IRC 4 / 5Summer Race 2 / 5
Mon 14th Jun18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 1 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 2 Race 1 / 7
18:55DinghiesMonday 1 Race 7 / 7
Thu 17th Jun18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 3 / 7
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 3 / 8
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 2 Race 3 / 8
19:00DinghiesThursday 2 Race 2 / 7
Sat 19th Jun14:40IRC AllDouble Handed Race Race 2 / 2
15:00SquibsSir Ronald Edwards Trophy
15:05DinghiesSummer 1 Race 5 / 10
16:00DinghiesSummer 1 Race 6 / 10
Sun 20th Jun10:45IRC 3Summer Race 3 / 5
10:50IRC 4 / 5Summer Race 3 / 5
Mon 21st Jun18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 2 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 2 Race 2 / 7
18:55DinghiesMonday 2 Race 1 / 7
Thu 24th Jun18:45SquibsNo Trophy Race 4 / 8
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 4 / 8
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 2 Race 4 / 8
19:00DinghiesThursday 2 Race 3 / 7
Fri 25th JunYOBS
Sat 26th Jun14:00DinghiesMalcolm Roberts Trophy Race 1 / 3
15:00SquibsNo Trophy Race 5 / 8
15:05DinghiesMalcolm Roberts Trophy Race 2 / 3
16:00SquibsNo Trophy Race 6 / 8
16:05DinghiesMalcolm Roberts Trophy Race 3 / 3
Sun 27th Jun10:45IRC 3Summer Race 4 / 5
10:50IRC 4 / 5Summer Race 4 / 5
Mon 28th Jun18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 3 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 2 Race 3 / 7
18:55DinghiesMonday 2 Race 2 / 7
Thu 1st Jul18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 4 / 7
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 5 / 8
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 2 Race 5 / 8
19:00DinghiesThursday 2 Race 4 / 7
Fri 2nd Jul19:00IRC AllBonxie Trophy
YOBS
Sat 3rd Jul15:00SquibsSaturday 2 Race 1 / 6
16:00SquibsSaturday 2 Race 2 / 6
YCW Dinghy Regatta at CCSC
Grand Suprise match racing
Sun 4th Jul10:45IRC 3Summer Race 5 / 5
10:50IRC 4 / 5Summer Race 5 / 5
YCW Dinghy Regatta at CCSC
Mon 5th Jul18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 4 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 2 Race 4 / 7
18:55DinghiesMonday 2 Race 3 / 7
Thu 8th Jul18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 5 / 7
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 6 / 8
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 2 Race 6 / 8
19:00DinghiesThursday 2 Race 5 / 7
YOBS
Sat 10th Jul14:00All In WSCSummer Regatta
Mon 12th Jul18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 5 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 2 Race 5 / 7
18:55DinghiesMonday 2 Race 4 / 7
Thu 15th Jul18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 6 / 7
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 7 / 8
18:55DinghiesThursday 2 Race 6 / 7
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 2 Race 7 / 8
Fri 16th JulYOBS
Sat 17th Jul14:40IRC AllTrophy Series Race 1 / 6
15:00SquibsSaturday 2 Race 3 / 6
15:05DinghiesSummer 1 Race 7 / 10
16:00SquibsSaturday 2 Race 4 / 6
16:05DinghiesSummer 1 Race 8 / 10
Mon 19th Jul18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 6 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 2 Race 6 / 7
18:55DinghiesMonday 2 Race 5 / 7
Thu 22nd Jul18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 7 / 7
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 8 / 8
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 2 Race 8 / 8
19:00DinghiesThursday 2 Race 7 / 7
Fri 23rd JulYOBS
Sat 24th Jul14:40IRC AllTrophy Series Race 2 / 6
15:00SquibsSaturday 2 Race 5 / 6
15:05DinghiesSummer 1 Race 9 / 10
16:00SquibsSaturday 2 Race 6 / 6
16:05DinghiesSummer 1 Race 10 / 10
Mon 26th Jul18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 7 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 2 Race 7 / 7
18:55DinghiesMonday 2 Race 6 / 7
Thu 29th Jul18:45SquibsSinglehanded Race
18:50IRC AllCrew Race 2 - Mrs Mitchell Salver
19:00DinghiesAugust Race 1 / 8
Fri 30th JulYOBS
Sat 31st Jul14:40IRC AllTrophy Series Race 3 / 6
15:00SquibsSaturday 3 Race 1 / 6
15:05DinghiesSummer 2 Race 1 / 8
16:00SquibsSaturday 3 Race 2 / 6
16:05DinghiesSummer 2 Race 2 / 8
Sun 1st Aug11:00SquibsRingstead Trophy & BBQ Race 1 / 2
14:30SquibsRingstead Trophy & BBQ Race 2 / 2
Mon 2nd Aug18:45SquibsAugust Race 1 / 6
18:50IRC AllMonday 3 Race 1 / 6
18:55DinghiesMonday 2 Race 7 / 7
18:55DinghiesAugust Race 2 / 8
Thu 5th AugOK Championships
Fri 6th AugOK Championships
Grand Surprise & Other Cruisers Social Sailing
YOBS
Sat 7th AugOK Championships
Sun 8th AugOK Championships
Mon 9th Aug18:45SquibsAugust Race 2 / 6
18:50IRC AllMonday 3 Race 2 / 6
18:55DinghiesAugust Race 3 / 8
Thu 12th Aug18:45SquibsCrews' Race
18:50IRC 3Thursday 3 Race 1 / 5
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 3 Race 1 / 5
19:00DinghiesAugust Race 4 / 8
19:00DinghiesYOBS/Novice Race 1 / 3
Fri 13th AugGrand Surprise & Other Cruisers Social Sailing
YOBS
Sat 14th Aug14:00All In WSCJubilee Cup
15:05DinghiesSummer 2 Race 3 / 8
16:00DinghiesSummer 2 Race 4 / 8
Mon 16th Aug18:45SquibsAugust Race 3 / 6
18:50IRC AllMonday 3 Race 3 / 6
18:55DinghiesAugust Race 5 / 8
Thu 19th Aug18:45SquibsAugust Race 4 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 3 Race 2 / 5
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 3 Race 2 / 5
19:00DinghiesAugust Race 6 / 8
19:00DinghiesYOBS/Novice Race 2 / 3
Fri 20th AugGrand Surprise & Other Cruisers Social Sailing
Sat 21st Aug14:40IRC AllTrophy Series Race 4 / 6
15:00SquibsSaturday 3 Race 3 / 6
15:05DinghiesSummer 2 Race 5 / 8
16:00SquibsSaturday 3 Race 4 / 6
16:05DinghiesSummer 2 Race 6 / 8
Mon 23rd Aug18:45SquibsAugust Race 5 / 6
18:50IRC AllMonday 3 Race 4 / 6
18:55DinghiesAugust Race 7 / 8
Thu 26th Aug18:45SquibsAugust Race 6 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 3 Race 3 / 5
18:55DinghiesAugust Race 8 / 8
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 3 Race 3 / 5
19:00DinghiesYOBS/Novice Race 3 / 3
Fri 27th AugGrand Surprise & Other Cruisers Social Sailing
YOBS
Sat 28th Aug13:45Squibs/DinghiesGolby Cup
14:40IRC AllTrophy Series Race 5 / 6
Mon 30th Aug14:55IRC AllAutumn Long Distance
15:00SquibsAutumn Long Distance
Thu 2nd Sep17:00SquibsSeptember Race 1 / 5
17:50IRC 3Thursday 3 Race 4 / 5
17:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 3 Race 4 / 5
Fri 3rd SepYOBS Regatta
Sat 4th Sep14:40IRC AllTrophy Series Race 6 / 6
15:00SquibsNo Trophy Race 7 / 8
15:05DinghiesSummer 2 Race 7 / 8
16:00SquibsNo Trophy Race 8 / 8
16:05DinghiesSummer 2 Race 8 / 8
Mon 6th Sep17:50IRC AllMonday 3 Race 5 / 6
Thu 9th Sep17:00SquibsSeptember Race 2 / 5
17:50IRC 3Thursday 3 Race 5 / 5
17:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 3 Race 5 / 5
Fri 10th SepYOBS
Sat 11th SepWeymouth Keelboat Regatta
Sun 12th SepWeymouth Keelboat Regatta
Mon 13th Sep17:50IRC AllMonday 3 Race 6 / 6
Thu 16th Sep17:00SquibsSeptember Race 3 / 5
Sat 18th Sep13:30DinghiesDinghy Captains Cup Race 1 / 5
14:10DinghiesDinghy Captains Cup Race 2 / 5
15:00SquibsSaturday 3 Race 5 / 6
15:05DinghiesDinghy Captains Cup Race 3 / 5
15:55DinghiesDinghy Captains Cup Race 4 / 5
16:00SquibsSaturday 3 Race 6 / 6
16:15DinghiesDinghy Captains Cup Race 5 / 5
Thu 23rd Sep17:00SquibsSeptember Race 4 / 5
Sat 25th Sep14:00DinghiesAutumn Long Distance
Sun 26th Sep10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 1 / 7
10:45IRC 4 / 5Autumn Race 1 / 7
10:55SquibsAutumn Race 1 / 7
Thu 30th Sep17:00SquibsSeptember Race 5 / 5
Sat 2nd Oct14:00DinghiesAutumn Race 1 / 10
15:00DinghiesAutumn Race 2 / 10
Sun 3rd Oct10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 2 / 7
10:45IRC 4 / 5Autumn Race 2 / 7
10:55SquibsAutumn Race 2 / 7
Thu 7th Oct11:00SquibsThursday Morning Race 1 / 5
Sat 9th Oct14:00DinghiesAutumn Race 3 / 10
15:00DinghiesAutumn Race 4 / 10
Sun 10th Oct10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 3 / 7
10:45IRC 4 / 5Autumn Race 3 / 7
10:55SquibsAutumn Race 3 / 7
Thu 14th Oct11:00SquibsThursday Morning Race 2 / 5
Fri 15th OctYOBS
Sat 16th Oct14:00DinghiesAutumn Race 5 / 10
15:00DinghiesAutumn Race 6 / 10
Sun 17th Oct10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 4 / 7
10:45IRC 4 / 5Autumn Race 4 / 7
10:55SquibsAutumn Race 4 / 7
Thu 21st Oct11:00SquibsThursday Morning Race 3 / 5
Sat 23rd Oct14:00DinghiesAutumn Race 7 / 10
15:00DinghiesAutumn Race 8 / 10
Sun 24th Oct10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 5 / 7
10:45IRC 4 / 5Autumn Race 5 / 7
10:55SquibsAutumn Race 5 / 7
Thu 28th Oct11:00SquibsThursday Morning Race 4 / 5
Sat 30th Oct14:00DinghiesAutumn Race 9 / 10
15:00DinghiesAutumn Race 10 / 10
Sun 31st Oct10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 6 / 7
10:45IRC 4 / 5Autumn Race 6 / 7
10:55SquibsAutumn Race 6 / 7
Thu 4th Nov11:00SquibsThursday Morning Race 5 / 5
Sat 6th Nov13:30DinghiesWinter Race 1 / 10
14:30DinghiesWinter Race 2 / 10
Sun 7th Nov10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 7 / 7
10:45IRC 4 / 5Autumn Race 7 / 7
10:55SquibsAutumn Race 7 / 7
Thu 11th Nov11:30SquibsWinter No Trophy Race 1 / 7
Fri 12th NovYOBS
Sat 13th Nov13:30DinghiesWinter Race 3 / 10
14:30DinghiesWinter Race 4 / 10
Sun 14th Nov13:55SquibsWinter Race 1 / 6
Thu 18th Nov11:00SquibsWinter No Trophy Race 2 / 7
Sat 20th Nov13:30DinghiesWinter Race 5 / 10
14:30DinghiesWinter Race 6 / 10
Sun 21st Nov10:40IRC 3Winter Race 1 / 5
10:45IRC 4 / 5Winter Race 1 / 5
10:55SquibsWinter Race 2 / 6
Thu 25th Nov11:00SquibsWinter No Trophy Race 3 / 7
Sat 27th Nov13:30DinghiesWinter Race 7 / 10
14:30DinghiesWinter Race 8 / 10
Sun 28th Nov10:40IRC 3Winter Race 2 / 5
10:45IRC 4 / 5Winter Race 2 / 5
10:55SquibsWinter Race 3 / 6
Thu 2nd Dec11:00SquibsWinter No Trophy Race 4 / 7
Fri 3rd DecYOBS Prize Giving
Sat 4th Dec13:30DinghiesWinter Race 9 / 10
14:30DinghiesWinter Race 10 / 10
Sun 5th Dec10:40IRC 3Winter Race 3 / 5
10:45IRC 4 / 5Winter Race 3 / 5
10:55SquibsWinter Race 4 / 6
Thu 9th Dec11:00SquibsWinter No Trophy Race 5 / 7
Sun 12th Dec10:40IRC 3Winter Race 4 / 5
10:45IRC 4 / 5Winter Race 4 / 5
10:55SquibsWinter Race 5 / 6
Thu 16th Dec11:00SquibsWinter No Trophy Race 6 / 7
Sun 19th Dec10:55SquibsWinter Race 6 / 6
11:09IRC 3Winter Race 5 / 5
11:14IRC 4 / 5Winter Race 5 / 5
Thu 23rd Dec11:00SquibsWinter No Trophy Race 7 / 7
Sun 26th Dec10:45IRC AllFrostbite Trophy
10:50SquibsIcebreaker Trophy