Login for the latest information on the racing and sailing programme

2020 Programme

DateStartClassDescription
Sat 18th Apr15:00All In WSCTony Bennett - Pursuit Race
Sun 19th Apr10:40IRC 3Spring Race 1 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Spring Race 1 / 6
Mon 20th Apr18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 1 / 7
18:55DinghiesMonday 1 Race 1 / 7
Thu 23rd Apr18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 1 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 1 / 6
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 1 Race 1 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 1 Race 1 / 6
Fri 24th AprYOBs Provisional
Sat 25th Apr15:00SquibsSaturday 1 Race 1 / 5
15:05DinghiesSpring Race 1 & 2 / 9
Sun 26th Apr10:40IRC 3Spring Race 2 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Spring Race 2 / 6
Mon 27th Apr18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 2 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 1 Race 1 / 6
18:55DinghiesMonday 1 Race 2 / 7
Thu 30th Apr18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 2 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 2 / 6
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 1 Race 2 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 1 Race 2 / 6
Fri 1st MayYOBs
Sat 2nd May15:00SquibsSaturday 1 Race 2 / 5
15:05DinghiesSpring Race 3 & 4 / 9
Sun 3rd May10:40IRC 3Spring Race 3 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Spring Race 3 / 6
Mon 4th May18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 3 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 1 Race 2 / 6
18:55DinghiesMonday 1 Race 3 / 7
Thu 7th May18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 3 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 3 / 6
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 1 Race 3 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 1 Race 3 / 6
Fri 8th MayCruisingVE Day 75th Anniversary Cruise to Cherbourg
15:00All In WSCVice Commodores Cup ALR
Sat 9th May15:00SquibsSaturday 1 Race 3 / 5
15:05DinghiesSpring Race 5 & 6 / 9
Sun 10th May10:40IRC 3Spring Race 4 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Spring Race 4 / 6
Mon 11th May18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 4 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 1 Race 3 / 6
18:55DinghiesMonday 1 Race 4 / 7
Thu 14th May18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 4 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 4 / 6
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 1 Race 4 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 1 Race 4 / 6
Fri 15th MayYOBs
Sat 16th May10:00Open DayRYA Discover Sailing
15:05DinghiesSpring Race 7 / 9
Sun 17th MaySquibsTraining Day (Provisional)
10:40IRC 3Spring Race 5 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Spring Race 5 / 6
Mon 18th May18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 5 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 1 Race 4 / 6
18:55DinghiesMonday 1 Race 5 / 7
Thu 21st May18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 5 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 5 / 6
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 1 Race 5 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 1 Race 5 / 6
Fri 22nd MayCruisingSocial Sailing Evening
Sat 23rd MayPoole Regatta - Sat/Sun/Mon
15:00SquibsSaturday 1 Race 4 / 5
15:05DinghiesSpring Race 8 & 9 / 9
Sun 24th May10:40IRC 3Spring Race 6 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Spring Race 6 / 6
Mon 25th May14:55IRC AllSpring Long Distance
15:00SquibsSpring Long Distance
15:05DinghiesSpring Long Distance
Thu 28th May18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 6 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 6 / 6
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 1 Race 6 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 1 Race 6 / 6
19:05IRC AllTransmanche to Cherbourg
Fri 29th MayYOBs
Sat 30th May08:00IRC AllTransmanche to Weymouth
13:45DinghiesHambro Cup - 3 races
15:00SquibsSaturday 1 Race 5 / 5
Sun 31st MaySquibsTraining Day (Provisional)
10:40IRC 3Summer Race 1 / 5
10:45IRC 4 / 5Summer Race 1 / 5
Mon 1st Jun18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 6 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 1 Race 5 / 6
18:55DinghiesMonday 1 Race 6 / 7
Thu 4th Jun18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 1 / 7
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 1 / 6
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 2 Race 1 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 2 Race 1 / 7
Sat 6th JunJOG Cowes to Weymouth
14:55IRC AllDouble Handed Race 1 / 2
15:00SquibsNo Trophy Race 1 / 5
15:05DinghiesSummer 1 Race 1 & 2 / 8
Sun 7th Jun10:40IRC 3Summer Race 2 / 5
10:45IRC 4 / 5Summer Race 2 / 5
Mon 8th Jun18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 7 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 1 Race 6 / 6
18:55DinghiesMonday 1 Race 7 / 7
Thu 11th Jun18:45SquibsSinglehanded Race
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 2 / 6
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 2 Race 2 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 2 Race 2 / 7
Fri 12th JunYOBs
CruisingSocial Sailing Evening
Sat 13th Jun13:00IRC AllCrumbleholme Trophy
15:00SquibsSir Ronald Edwards Trophy
15:05DinghiesSummer 1 Race 3 & 4 / 8
Sun 14th Jun10:40IRC 3Summer Race 3 / 5
10:45IRC 4 / 5Summer Race 3 / 5
Mon 15th Jun18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 1 / 7
18:50IRC AllCrew Race 1 - Fanfare Trophy
18:55DinghiesMonday 2 Race 1 / 7
Thu 18th Jun18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 2 / 7
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 3 / 6
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 2 Race 3 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 2 Race 3 / 7
Fri 19th JunYOBs
Sat 20th JunCruisingSolstice Cruise to Cherbourg
15:00SquibsNo Trophy Race 2 / 5
15:05DinghiesSummer 1 Race 5 & 6 / 8
Sun 21st Jun10:40IRC 3Summer Race 4 / 5
10:45IRC 4 / 5Summer Race 4 / 5
Mon 22nd Jun18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 2 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 2 Race 1 / 5
18:55DinghiesMonday 2 Race 2 / 7
Thu 25th Jun14:00International OKUK Nationals 2020 Day 1
18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 3 / 7
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 4 / 6
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 2 Race 4 / 6
Fri 26th Jun13:00International OKUK Nationals 2020 Day 2
CruisingSocial Sailing Evening
Sat 27th Jun13:00International OKUK Nationals 2020 Day 3
14:55IRC AllDouble Handed Race 2 / 2
15:00SquibsNo Trophy Race 3 / 5
Sun 28th Jun10:30International OKUK Nationals 2020 Day 4
10:40IRC 3Summer Race 5 / 5
10:45IRC 4 / 5Summer Race 5 / 5
Mon 29th Jun18:45IRC AllMonday 2 Race 2 / 5
18:50SquibsMonday 2 Race 3 / 7
18:55DinghiesMonday 2 Race 3 / 7
Thu 2nd Jul18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 4 / 7
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 5 / 6
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 2 Race 5 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 2 Race 4 / 7
Fri 3rd JulYOBs
Sat 4th Jul11:00HP30HP30 Champs Day 1
15:00SquibsSaturday 2 Race 1 & 2 / 6
15:05DinghiesSummer 1 Race 7 & 8 / 8
Sun 5th Jul12:00HP30HP30 Champs Day 2
12:05IRC 3Summer Regatta - 3 races
12:10IRC 4Summer Regatta - 3 races
12:15IRC 5Summer Regatta - 3 races
Mon 6th Jul18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 4 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 2 Race 3 / 5
18:55DinghiesMonday 2 Race 4 / 7
Thu 9th Jul18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 5 / 7
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 6 / 6
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 2 Race 6 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 2 Race 5 / 7
Fri 10th JulCruisingWestern Solent Triangle Cruise
Sat 11th JulDinghy Regatta
Sun 12th JulDinghy Regatta
Mon 13th Jul18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 5 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 2 Race 4 / 5
18:55DinghiesMonday 2 Race 5 / 7
Thu 16th Jul18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 6 / 7
18:50IRC AllCrew Race 2 - Mrs Mitchell Salver
18:55DinghiesThursday 2 Race 6 / 7
Fri 17th JulYOBs
19:00IRC AllBonxie Trophy
Sat 18th Jul13:40IRC AllMooring Aldridge Trophy
13:45DinghiesMalcolm Roberts Trophy - 3 races
15:00SquibsNo Trophy Race 4 / 5
Mon 20th Jul18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 6 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 2 Race 5 / 5
18:55DinghiesMonday 2 Race 6 / 7
Thu 23rd Jul18:45SquibsCrew's Race
18:50IRC 3Thursday 3 Race 1 / 5
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 3 Race 1 / 5
19:00DinghiesThursday 2 Race 7 / 7
Fri 24th JulYOBs - Squib racing
CruisingSocial Sailing Evening
Sat 25th Jul13:00RACRear Admiral's Cup - 3 races
Mon 27th Jul18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 7 / 7
18:50IRC AllMonday 3 Race 1 / 5
18:55DinghiesMonday 2 Race 7 / 7
Thu 30th Jul18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 7 / 7
18:50IRC 3Thursday 3 Race 2 / 5
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 3 Race 2 / 5
19:00DinghiesAugust Race 1 / 9
Fri 31st JulYOBs
CruisingSwanage Jolly
Sat 1st Aug15:00SquibsGreat Circle Race
15:05DinghiesSummer 2 Race 1 & 2 / 6
Mon 3rd Aug18:45SquibsAugust Race 1 / 8
18:50IRC AllMonday 3 Race 2 / 5
18:55DinghiesAugust Race 2 / 9
18:55DinghiesYOBS/Novice Race 1 / 8
Thu 6th Aug18:45SquibsAugust Race 2 / 8
18:50IRC 3Thursday 3 Race 3 / 5
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 3 Race 3 / 5
19:00DinghiesAugust Race 3 / 9
19:00DinghiesYOBS/Novice Race 2 / 8
Fri 7th AugYOBs - Squib racing
CruisingSocial Sailing Evening
Sat 8th Aug15:00All In WSCJubilee Cup
Mon 10th Aug18:45SquibsAugust Race 3 / 8
18:50IRC AllMonday 3 Race 3 / 5
18:55DinghiesAugust Race 4 / 9
18:55DinghiesYOBS/Novice Race 3 / 8
Thu 13th Aug18:45SquibsAugust Race 4 / 8
18:50IRC 3Thursday 3 Race 4 / 5
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 3 Race 4 / 5
19:00DinghiesAugust Race 5 / 9
19:00DinghiesYOBS/Novice Race 4 / 8
Fri 14th AugYOBs
CruisingSocial Sailing Evening
Sat 15th Aug14:55IRC AllSimon Bolivar Trophy
15:00SquibsNo Trophy Race 5 / 5
15:05DinghiesSummer 2 Race 3 & 4 / 6
Sun 16th Aug10:30SquibsRingstead BBQ
Mon 17th Aug18:45SquibsAugust Race 5 / 8
18:50IRC AllMonday 3 Race 4 / 5
18:55DinghiesAugust Race 6 / 9
18:55DinghiesYOBS/Novice Race 5 / 8
Thu 20th Aug18:45SquibsAugust Race 6 / 8
18:50IRC 3Thursday 3 Race 5 / 5
18:55IRC 4 / 5Thursday 3 Race 5 / 5
19:00DinghiesAugust Race 7 / 9
19:00DinghiesYOBS/Novice Race 6 / 8
Fri 21st AugYOBsRegatta
CruisingPoole Jolly Cruise
Sat 22nd Aug15:00SquibsSaturday 2 Race 3 & 4 / 6
15:05DinghiesSummer 2 Race 5 & 6 / 6
Mon 24th Aug18:45SquibsAugust Race 7 / 8
18:50IRC AllMonday 3 Race 5 / 5
18:55DinghiesYOBS/Novice Race 7 / 8
18:55DinghiesAugust Race 8 / 9
Thu 27th Aug18:45SquibsAugust Race 8 / 8
18:50IRC AllCrew Race 3 - Mary Mackarness Jug
18:55DinghiesAugust Race 9 / 9
18:55DinghiesYOBS/Novice Race 8 / 8
Fri 28th AugYOBs
Sat 29th Aug11:00IRC AllCimbri - round The Bill
14:00Squibs/DinghiesGolby Cup - 3 races
Mon 31st Aug14:55IRC AllAutumn Long Distance
15:00SquibsAutumn Long Distance
15:05DinghiesAutumn Long Distance
Thu 3rd Sep17:00SquibsSeptember Race 1 / 5
Sat 5th Sep13:35IRC AllKenion Trophy
13:40DinghiesSprint Races - 5 races
15:00SquibsSaturday 2 Race 5 & 6 / 6
RYA eventYouth Match Racing
Sun 6th SepRYA eventYouth Match Racing
Thu 10th Sep17:00SquibsSeptember Race 2 / 5
Fri 11th Sep18:00Tender Race
Sat 12th SepKeelboat Regatta
RYA eventLadies Match Racing
Sun 13th SepKeelboat Regatta
RYA eventLadies Match Racing
Thu 17th Sep17:00SquibsSeptember Race 3 / 5
Sat 19th Sep15:00SquibsSaturday 3 Race 1 & 2 / 6
15:05DinghiesAutumn Race 1 & 2 / 12
Thu 24th Sep17:00SquibsSeptember Race 4 / 5
Sat 26th Sep15:00SquibsSaturday 3 Race 3 & 4 / 6
15:05DinghiesAutumn Race 3 & 4 / 12
Sun 27th Sep10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 1 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Autumn Race 1 / 6
Thu 1st Oct17:00SquibsSeptember Race 5 / 5
Sat 3rd Oct15:00SquibsSaturday 3 Race 5 & 6 / 6
15:05DinghiesAutumn Race 5 & 6 / 12
Sun 4th Oct10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 2 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Autumn Race 2 / 6
Thu 8th Oct10:30SquibsThursday Morning Race 1 / 5
Sat 10th Oct15:05DinghiesAutumn Race 7 & 8 / 12
Sun 11th Oct10:35SquibsAutumn Race 1 / 6
10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 3 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Autumn Race 3 / 6
Thu 15th Oct10:45SquibsThursday Morning Race 2 / 5
Sat 17th Oct15:05DinghiesAutumn Race 9 & 10 / 12
Sun 18th Oct10:35SquibsAutumn Race 2 / 6
10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 4 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Autumn Race 4 / 6
Thu 22nd Oct10:30SquibsThursday Morning Race 3 / 5
Sat 24th Oct15:05DinghiesAutumn Race 11 & 12 / 12
Sun 25th Oct10:35SquibsAutumn Race 3 / 6
10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 5 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Autumn Race 5 / 6
Thu 29th Oct10:30SquibsThursday Morning Race 4 / 5
Sat 31st Oct13:30DinghiesWinter Race 1 & 2 / 12
Sun 1st Nov10:35SquibsAutumn Race 4 / 6
10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 6 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Autumn Race 6 / 6
Thu 5th Nov10:30SquibsThursday Morning Race 5 / 5
Sat 7th Nov13:30DinghiesWinter Race 3 & 4 / 12
Sun 8th NovRemembrance Sunday
14:00SquibsAutumn Race 5 / 6
Thu 12th Nov10:30SquibsNo Trophy Race 1 / 6
Sat 14th Nov13:30DinghiesWinter Race 5 & 6 / 12
Sun 15th Nov10:35SquibsAutumn Race 6 / 6
10:40IRC 3Winter Race 1 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Winter Race 1 / 6
Thu 19th Nov10:30SquibsNo Trophy Race 2 / 6
Sat 21st Nov13:30DinghiesWinter Race 7 & 8 / 12
Sun 22nd Nov10:35SquibsWinter Race 1 / 5
10:40IRC 3Winter Race 2 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Winter Race 2 / 6
Thu 26th Nov10:30SquibsNo Trophy Race 3 / 6
Sat 28th Nov13:30DinghiesWinter Race 9 & 10 / 12
Sun 29th Nov10:35SquibsWinter Race 2 / 5
10:40IRC 3Winter Race 3 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Winter Race 3 / 6
Thu 3rd Dec10:30SquibsNo Trophy Race 4 / 6
Sat 5th Dec13:30DinghiesWinter Race 11 & 12 / 12
Sun 6th Dec10:35SquibsWinter Race 3 / 5
10:40IRC 3Winter Race 4 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Winter Race 4 / 6
Thu 10th Dec10:30SquibsNo Trophy Race 5 / 6
Sat 12th Dec12:00DinghiesSouth West Winter
Sun 13th Dec10:35SquibsWinter Race 4 / 5
10:40IRC 3Winter Race 5 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Winter Race 5 / 6
Thu 17th Dec10:30SquibsNo Trophy Race 6 / 6
Sun 20th Dec10:35SquibsWinter Race 5 / 5
10:40IRC 3Winter Race 6 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Winter Race 6 / 6
Sat 26th Dec10:40SquibsIcebreaker Trophy
10:45IRC AllFrostbite Trophy